1-Day Upper / Lower Antelope Canyon & Horseshoe Bend Fully Guided Bus Tour from Las Vegas(Entry with best lighting, Optional meal package)

LV1-8529
  • Earn Points
  • Apply Points
From $58.9  $62 
Standard Price/Person
incl. Tax
5% OFF Offer Ends: 2018-05-05
Included Services
  • Local Pickup
Book & Confirm
  • Immediate Confirm
Departure Date Available from 2017-05-26 to 2019-01-31
Pick a Date
Participants
Adult 2 Child 0
Change
Packages

Lower Antelope Canyon One Day Trip( Only this package, buy one get one if book and travel before 4/30/2018)

Show All
Options Click to Select
Show All
  • Departure: Las Vegas
  • Leave: Las Vegas
  • Duration: 1 Day(s)
Estimate & Book

Dates & Prices

Highlights

  • Upper / Lower Antelope Canyon Bus Trip( Only this package, buy one get one if book and travel before 4/30/2018) (Exclude ticket and meal).
  • With the penetration of daylight through the narrow opening from the top different kinds of light reflections and colors were created. That makes this area a popular location for photographers and tourists.
  • Appreciate World Wonderland-- Upper and Lower Antelope Canyon & Horseshoe Bend
  • View Lower Antelope Canyonpersonal land in the ever-changing light
  • Strongly recommend Antelope Canyon air tour:Timesaving and comfortable, no need to get up early, more time to play
  • Especially from downtown to Antelope Canyon, compared to the bus group can save you a lot of time and energy, round-trip can save 3-6 hours

Itinerary
  • Details
  • Brief

Day Itinerary Attractions Note
Day 1 Las Vegas - upper/lower Antelope Canyon - Horseshoe Bend Antelope Canyon / Horseshoe Bend / Las Vegas

D1
Day 1 Las Vegas - upper/lower Antelope Canyon - Horseshoe Bend

  • Attractions
    Antelope Canyon
    Horseshoe Bend
    Las Vegas
  • Meal

    meal selected

  • Description

    Upper Antelope Canyon: At ground level, requiring no climbing. Suitable for people of all ages including children. Light Beams: Much more common in Upper Antelope. Usually, the time will be around 11:00-13:00.
    Lower Antelope Canyon: Requiring climbing along pre-installed ladders in certain areas. More difficult to hike

    Bus Tour:
    Departure to Antelope Canyon in the morning, guide will arrange guests if whether to Upper/Lower Antelope upon arriving, after touring, head to Horseshoe Bend together, This colorful Canyon was a famous long and narrow canyon with a walkable corridor at the bottom of the canyon floor. It was formed by flash flood flows into the cracks of the Navajo sandstone and wind erosions. With the penetration of daylight through the narrow opening from the top different kinds of light reflections and colors were created.

    After Antelope Canyon, then proceed to an area where the Colorado River made a 280 degree turn around the Horseshoe Bend shape of rock, (travel time from Antelope Canyon to Horseshoe Bend is 10 mins), named Horseshoe Bend, The top of the steep cliff is 4200 feet above sea level, which is the best viewing position. Arriving back in Las Vegas around 7:30-8pm.

    Bus Tour Reference itinerary:
    6:00am Departure
    11:00am Arrive Antelope Canyon. Tour Antelope Canyon, enjoy lunch. Need to take car to enter Upper Antelope Canyon, travel time approx. 10 mins.
    14:00pm arrive Horseshoe Bend
    15:00pm Return to original destination
    20:00pm arrive hotel
    1 way to Antelope Canyon travel time is approx. 5 hours, there will be a 15-20 minute rest stop to restroom

    Air Tour:
    We will arrive Page approximately one hour later, after arrival, you may take a half hour break and wait for the luxury bus to pick you up. While you are waitng, you may take a look of all the gift shops around airport.

    You will enjoy the wonderful scenery at the journey from Antelope Canyon back to Las Vegas:
    You will experience breathtaking views of the Glen Canyon Dam, Horseshoe Bend, Marble Canyon and Grand Canyon National Park. Once you arrive back in Las Vegas, a motor coach will take you back to one of our designated stops.

    Air & Ground Tour Reference itinerary:
    6:30-7:30 Hotel Pick Up: Please let us know the hotel you stay in
    8:30 Waiting for take off in Las Vegas airport
    9:30 Air Tour Begin
    10:30 Arrive in Page, take a 15 minutes short break
    10:45 We will drive you to Antelope Canyon, the approximate driving time will be 15 minutes
    11:00 Customer may choose Upper or Lower Antelope to visit
    13:00 Take bus to Horseshoe Bend
    13:15 Enjoy the wonderful view of Horseshoe Bend
    14:30 Take luxury to go back to Las Vegas
    14:45 Arrive the airport in Page
    15:00 Take the air tour and fly back to Las Vegas
    16:00 Arrive in Las Vegas airport
    17:00 We will drive customers back to the hotels

    Drive in/Fly Back Reference itinerary:
    5:15 Hotel Pick Up
    6:00 Depart Las Vegas to Page by bus
    10:30 Arrive in Page, take a 15 minutes short break
    11:00 Visit Upper or Lower Antelope Canyon (as requested on the booking)
    13:15 Enjoy the wonderful views of Horseshoe Bend
    14:30 Depart for Page Municipal Airport
    15:00 Scenic flight back to Las Vegas
    16:00 Arrive in Las Vegas

    Fly in/Drive Back Reference itinerary:
    6:30-7:30 Hotel Pick Up
    8:30 Waiting for take off in Las Vegas airport
    9:30 Air Tour begin
    10:30 Arrive in Page, take a 15 minutes short break
    10:45 We will drive you to Antelope Canyon, the approximate driving time will be 15 minutes
    11:00 Customer may choose Upper or Lower Antelope to visit
    13:15 Enjoy the wonderful view of Horseshoe Bend
    14:30 Take luxury bus to go back to Las Vegas
    20:00 Back to the hotel

  • Return

    The bus arrives at 20:00, and the plane arrives at the hotel around 17:00

END
The End

Packages

Lower Antelope Canyon One Day Trip( Only this package, buy one get one if book and travel before 4/30/2018)
Ticket of Lower Antelope Canyon should be paid on site
  • Adult

    $58.9$62
  • Child

    Same as Adult
Lower Antelope Canyon One Day Trip+Sandwich Lunch
Ticket of Lower Antelope Canyon should be paid on site
  • Adult

    $68.4$72
  • Child

    Same as Adult
Lower Antelope Canyon One Day Trip+Ticket
Ticket included
  • Adult

    $118.75$125
  • Child

    $66.5$70
Lower Antelope Canyon One Day Trip+Ticket+Sandwich Lunch
All inclusive
  • Adult

    $128.25$135
  • Child

    $76$80
Upper Antelope Canyon One Day Trip( Only this package, buy one get one if book and travel before 4/30/2018)
Ticket of Upper Antelope Canyon should be paid on site
  • Adult

    $58.9$62
  • Child

    Same as Adult
Upper Antelope Canyon+Sandwich Lunch
Ticket of Upper Antelope Canyon should be paid on site
  • Adult

    $68.4$72
  • Child

    Same as Adult
Upper Antelope Canyon+Ticket
Ticket included
  • Adult

    $124.45$131
  • Child

    $92.15$97
Upper Antelope Canyon One Day Trip+Ticket+Sandwich Lunch
All inclusvie
  • Adult

    $133.95$141
  • Child

    $100.7$106
Upper Antelope Canyon Air & Ground Day Tour
Monday / Thursday departure only, Fly to / Fly Back, tickets / meals not included
  • Adult

    $464.55$489
  • Child

    Same as Adult
Lower Antelope Canyon Air & Ground Day Tour
Monday / Thursday departure only, Fly to / Fly Back, tickets / meals not included
  • Adult

    $464.55$489
  • Child

    Same as Adult
Upper Antelope Canyon Air Only Day Tour
Monday / Thursday departure only, Drive in / Fly Back, tickets / meals not included
  • Adult

    $369.55$389
  • Child

    Same as Adult
Lower Antelope Canyon Air Only Day Tour
Monday / Thursday departure only, Drive in / Fly Back, tickets / meals not included
  • Adult

    $369.55$389
  • Child

    Same as Adult
Upper Antelope Canyon Air Only Day Tour
Monday / Thursday departure only, Fly in / Drive back, tickets / meals not included
  • Adult

    $369.55$389
  • Child

    Same as Adult
Lower Antelope Canyon Air Only Day Tour
Monday / Thursday departure only, Fly in / Drive back, tickets / meals not included
  • Adult

    $369.55$389
  • Child

    Same as Adult

Options

Special offer: Grand Canyon tour
Tour date: 04.01-09.30, 7 days after Antelope Cyn tour
Grand Canyon west rim day tour
Bus+Guide+Adm
  • Adult

    $30
  • Child

    Same as Adult
Grand Canyon National park day tour
Bus+Guide+Adm
  • Adult

    $40
  • Child

    Same as Adult

Departure & Return

Pickup Locations
LocationTimeAddressNote
Excalibur Hotel Waiting point: Rear Rotunda tour lobby05:153850 S Las Vegas BlvdIf you staty at Excalibur, Mandalay Bay, Luxor, Tropicana, Hooters, MGM, New York New York, Monte Carlo
Bally's Hotel Waiting point:North Door (Flamingo Rd)05:253645 S Las Vegas BlvdIf you staty at Bally's, Paris, Planet Hollywood, Aria, Vdara, Cosmopolitan, Bellagio, Westin, Flamingo, Linq, Harrah's, Caesars Palace,
Teasure Island Waiting point:Bus pick up area05:353300 S Las Vegas BlvdIf you staty at Mirage, Treasure Island, Venetian, Palazzo,Trump, Wynn, Encore,
Circus Circus Hotel Waiting point:Front Entrance05:452880 S Las Vegas BlvdIf you staty at Circus Circus, Westage, Hilton Grand Vacations Suites, SLS, Stratosphere, Palace Station, Arizona Charlie Decatur
Golden Nugget Waiting point:1st street South Tower06:00129 Fremont Street ExperienceIf you staty at Golden Nugget, Plaza, 4 Queens, Freemont, Boulder Station, Arizona Charlie Boulder, Eastside cannery
Please note the name of your hotel on condition that the name is not listed above. We will select the nearst waiting point.Please find out the ultimate waiting point and time at the confirmation sheet.

Includes & Excludes

Includes
  • Transportation via deluxe coach (depending on your choice of bus / air tour to determine the mode of transportation)
  • Chinese-speaking tour guide
  • Optional meal/ticket package
  • a light breakfast and a bottle of drinking water
Excludes
  • Mandatory Tips/Service Fee (Min. $10/person/day for tour guide and driver)
  • Lower Antelope Admission: $48 tour fee per adult / $40 tour fee per child (for age 8 to 12). Include $8 park fee. Children under 8 are free, age 13 or older are same with adult ticket price. If you choose lower antelope canyon(ticket exclude), it is mandetory fee.
  • Upper Antelope Admission:$55 tour fee per adult / $47 tour fee per child (for age 12 and under). Include $8 Navajo Permit fee. Children age 13 or older are same with adult ticket price.If you choose upper antelope canyon(ticket exclude), it is mandetory fee. Since 4/1/2018: $65 tour fee per adult / $47 tour fee per child
  • India guide tip: $3-5 per person

Attention
The above out-of-pocket project price is for reference only. Admission prices in Optional Activities section may not be up-to-date, and the price is subject to your guide.

Attentions

  • Upper / Lower Antelope Canyon Bus Trip(Only this package, buy one get one if book and travel before 4/30/2018) (Exclude ticket and meal). During this time, please book based on the specific number of person in your trip, then contact our customer service for refund. Thank you for your cooperation.
  • Antelope Canyon Air Tour is limited to Monday / Thursday departure only, It is recommended to make reservations at least 2 days ahead of time, and the product needs to be confirmed two times
  • Children are free if under 2 without occupying a seat. If you have children under 2 years old, please remark.
  • Children must be backed when visiting Lower Antelope Canyon to ensure security. Requiring climbing along pre-installed ladders in certain areas, Pregnant women and disabled passengers are advised not to participate in the Lower Antelope Canyon.
  • Sunblock, lipstick, sunglass, hat and shawl are recommended.
  • Please wear comfortable clothes and shoes and take Anti-carsickness pills if necessary.
  • Antelope Canyon round-way flight can hold 5~17 people.

How to Book

STEP 1
Reserve and Pay Online
Immediately after submitting your reservation you will receive a Receipt of Reservation via email.
Low Price Guarantee

Wannar offers phenomenal rates on all activities, tours, and vacation packages. In fact, within 48 hours of booking, if you find a lower online rate for an identical booking, we’ll pay you the difference. The lower rate must be available to the general public and in the same currency as your original reservation.

Price Protection

Within 72 hours of booking, if you find Wannar lowers the price of the same tour you booked, we'll refund the price difference with equal value credits. Those credits can be applied in your next purchase.

STEP 2
Reservation Processing
Though in most cases, Wannar confirms your reservation quickly, it may take at most 3 days to fully arrange the trip.
Booking Confirmation

Once confirmed, we will send you E-voucher via email. Please double check and make sure the booking information in the E-voucher is correct.


In case the booking cannot be confirmed subject to availability of seats, Wannar will contact you to reschedule or cancel without charge. In case the tour price varies after booking, Wannar will inform the price difference and you can choose to compensate the price difference or cancel the booking.

Related Arrangements

If you need to arrange or book other related trips, for example arrival/departure flights, ferry, bus transportation, and etc., please do this after the current booking is fully confirmed.


No part or full refund / compensation would be offered for reservations made before the tour is fully confirmed.

STEP 3
Enjoy Your Trip
Wannar cooperates with top local tour operators and ensures the best quality of services to all travelers.
Travel Insurance

We recommend all our passengers to avail travel insurance to protect themselves against personal, natural, or manmade exigencies of all kind (including medical & family emergencies, accidents, flight delays, traffic delays, theft or loss of personal property & life, acts of terrorism, natural calamities etc.) that may affect you from participating in our tours or arise while on tour.

Safety Reminder

We do not recommend baby under two years old, people over seventy years old, pregnant woman, people in a low state of health to participate the tour. Our tour guide are not trained or licensed to work in specific scenarios and you need to independently bear risks and obligations on your own. Please take care of your personal belongings during the tour. Wannar assumes no responsibility for any loss or damages of your personal belongings.

Print Your E-voucher

Once E-voucher is received, please double check and ensure that the booking information is correct. You need to print out the voucher or show the E-voucher to tour guide when participating the tour.

Emergency

In case of any possible delays, please contact tour operator or Wannar immediately. We will cooperate with different parties to catch you up with the tour. You may need to pay the transportation expense to the next meet point. No part or full refund/compensation will be offered for unnoticed delays or no show.

Policies

Cancellation
Cancellation Period Service Charge
7 days prior to tour departure dateNon-refundable
8 - 14 days prior to tour departure date50% of tour cost paid will be refunded
15 - 29 days prior to tour departure date75% of tour cost paid will be refunded
30 or more days prior to tour departure date90% of tour cost paid will be refunded
  • Cancel the entire order.
  • Reschedule tour departure date. Subject to availability of seats, modification service fee will be applicable over & above the cancellation charges. This request will not be accepted if the tour start date is less than 7 days from the date of change request being made.
  • Change to a different tour. Possible only 31 days prior to the tour departure date. Modification service fee will be applicable over & above the cancellation charges applicable.
  • Reduce the number of travelers.
Modification
  • $25 modification service fee will apply each time you modify the order. No modification request will be accepted 7 days period before the tour departure date.
  • Acceptable modification includes changing pickup location, adding more number of travelers (subject to availability of seats), changing contact information and/or flight information.
  • Except $25 modification fee, cancellation rules apply to the price difference when the total tour cost is reduced after modification.

Toll Free Number

+1 855-739-6848

Anytime, we are here, right for you

Live Chat

Guaranteed!

  • Lowest online price
  • 48 hr price protection
  • You paid what you see
  • Secure transaction

Sign in

Email Address
Password Forgot password?
Sign in
New to Wannar? Create an account

Sign up

Display Name(optional)
Email Address
Password
Confirm Password
Sign up By clicking on "Sign up" above, you are agreeing to Wannar's User Agreement and Privacy Notice.
Already Have an Account? Sign in now

Forgot Password?

Enter your email address below and we'll send you an email with a verification code to reset your password.

Email Address
Submit
Back to sign in

Reset Password

Please enter your new password and verification code we just sent to your email address.

Email Address
New Password
Confirm Password
Verification Code
Submit
Back to sign in