13-Day Yosemite+Grand Canyon optional, Yellowstone Park, Mt. Rushmore (2 hrs), Grand Teton, Antelope Canyon, Grand Canyon West/South Rim, Great Salt Lake, San Francisco, Las Vegas, thru California State Route 1, Apple Park Tour

LA13-9501
  • Earn Points
  • Apply Points
  • Buy 2 Get 1 Free
From $617.76  $792 
Standard Price/Person
incl. Tax
22% OFF Offer Ends: 2018-12-17
Included Services
  • Airport Pickup
Departure Date Available from 2018-04-28 to 2018-10-06
Pick a Date
Room Arrangement
Room1 Adult 2 Child 0
Change
Options Click to Select
Show All
  • Departure: Los Angeles
  • Leave: Los Angeles
  • Duration: 13 Day(s)
Not Available

Dates & Prices

Highlights

  • Exclusive 120 minutes stay at Mt. Rushmore, make sure to walk the president's bridge, Yellowstone 10 scenic spots in 2 days
  • Most classic, in accordance with the essence of the traditional president's giant stone regiment, full coverage of the 8 states of the West Coast
  • Reach the world's entertainment capital - Las Vegas, attend Las Vegas Night Tour at own expense or enjoy the amazing performances, at last to the Stratosphere, have a panoramic view of the gambling city, experience the charm of the city sleepless night
  • Visit Solvang, Apple Headquarters, experience the glamour of high technology
  • The best, Yellowstone panoramic view, tour 10 scenic spots in 2 days, with the core area of Grand Teton
  • Most wonderful, top ten best photography sites in the world Antelope Canyon, Bryce Canyon
  • 5 days complimentary breakfast

Itinerary
  • Details
  • Brief

Day Itinerary Attractions Note
Day 1 Arrive at Los Angeles Los Angeles
Day 2 Los Angeles →Outlet →Las Vegas →St. George (388 Miles/5.5 hours) St. George / Mojave Desert / Fashion Outlets of Las Vegas
Day 3 Lake Powell →Lower Antelope Canyon →Horseshoe Bend →Salt Lake City (572 Miles/9 hours) Lake Powell / Antelope Canyon / Horseshoe Bend / Salt Lake City
Day 4 Jackson Town →Grand Teton →Yellowstone Park (423 Miles/8.5 hours) Grand Teton National Park / Jackson Hole / Old Faithful Geyser / Grand Prismatic Spring / Yellowstone Lake / Yellowstone National Park
Day 5 Yellowstone →Buffalo Bill Dam →Gillette (337 Miles/7.5 hours) The Grand Canyon of the Yellowstone / Yellowstone Falls / Mud Volcano / Grand Teton National Park / Fishing Bridge / Artists Paintpot
Day 6 Devil’s Tower →Mt. Rushmore →Crazy Horse →Casper (430 Miles/7.5 hours) Devils Tower National Monument / Mount Rushmore National Memorial / Crazy Horse Memorial
Day 7 Independence Rock →Park City Olympic Village →Salt Lake City →Great Salt Lake (450 Miles/8 hours) Independent Rock / Salt Lake City / Utah State Capitol / Temple Square / Great Salt Lake
Day 8 Salt Lake City→Las Vegas Las Vegas
Day 9 Choose from Canyons Grand Canyon National Park / Grand Canyon West Rim / Grand Canyon South Rim / Hoover Dam
Day 10 Chocolate Factory→Cactus Garden→Barstow Outlet→Los Angeles (270 Miles / 6 Hours) Ethel M Chocolate Factory / Los Angeles / Cactus Gardens
Day 11 Los Angeles→Solvang→Apple Park→San Francisco Los Angeles / Solvang / Silicon Valley
Day 12 San Francisco→Cable car→Aquarium→Berkeley University University of California Berkeley / Union Square / Lombard Street / Palace of Fine Arts / The Golden Gate Bridge
Day 13 Yosemite→Los Angeles Yosemite National Park / Yosemite Waterfall / El Capitan / Half Dome
  • D1
  • D2
  • D3
  • D4
  • D5
  • D6
  • D7
  • D8
  • D9
  • D10
  • D11
  • D12
  • D13

D1
Day 1 Arrive at Los Angeles

  • Meet Point

    Please see detailed pickup and starting point information

  • Attractions
    Los Angeles
  • Accommodation

    Best Western Plus LAX or similar

  • Description

    Complimentary airport pickup time range is between 8:30am to 22:30pm (U.S flights), 8:30am to 21:30pm(International flights). For arrivals not in the standard pickup time range, please take the hotel courtesy shuttle to airport hotel directly.

    Meet our tour guides at baggage claim area for US/CANADA domestic flights.
    Meet our tour guides in front of currency exchange at Terminal B for International flights.
    Los Angeles Airport Hotel information:
    Best Western Plus LAX
    Contact number: (310)973-0998;
    Ramada Inn LAX
    Contact number: (310)536-9800.
    Every summer time in the Pacific (April 11, 2018-Noveber 4) Visitor arriving before 17:30. Standard time (March 1, 2018-April 10, and November 4, 2018-February 28, 2019) Visitor arriving before 15:30. Can attend $25 own cost Santa Monica activity.

D2
Day 2 Los Angeles →Outlet →Las Vegas →St. George (388 Miles/5.5 hours)

  • Meet Point

    On the designated pick-up area

  • Attractions
    St. George
    Mojave Desert
    Fashion Outlets of Las Vegas
  • Accommodation

    Quality Inn St. George or similar

  • Description

    In the morning we will travel along Interstate 15 freeway, passing through the largest desert in North America: Mojave Desert. We will arrive at State Line “Fashion Outlet” to have lunch and quick shopping.(Guests of the Las Vegas delegation are not available to the itinerary above)
    In the afternoon we will stop by Las Vegas to take a quick break and then head towards St. George. Stay overnight in St. George.

    Mojave Desert:Largest desert in North America, crossing four states. On the way you will see the unique Joshua trees as well as the Pacific Railroad serving as the economic vein that connects the East Coast to the West Coast. You will also pass by the mysterious “Ghost Town” during the Gold Rush era and the world’s largest solar electric power plant invested by Google.

    St. George:The crossroad of Colorado Plateau and Mojave Desert, St. George is popular for winter vacation getaways and also an important stop before continue on into Utah.

D3
Day 3 Lake Powell →Lower Antelope Canyon →Horseshoe Bend →Salt Lake City (572 Miles/9 hours)

  • Meet Point

    On the designated pick-up area

  • Attractions
    Lake Powell
    Antelope Canyon
    Horseshoe Bend
    Salt Lake City
  • Meal

    Hotel Breakfast

  • Accommodation

    Ramada Inn North Temple or similar

  • Description

    Antelope Canyon:One of the most recognizable and famous natural landscapes in the world and a must see for photography enthusiast. Millions of years of flash flood and natural erosion gifted us these slot canyons, with their smooth wavy curves and gorgeous colors from the sand sandstone, it truly is a wonder of nature.

    Horseshoe Bend:Carved by the Colorado River, you can witness the water slowly flowing pass underneath your feet in this horse shoe shape bay as you stand above it on the edge of the cliff.

    Glen Canyon Dam, Lake Powell(PASS BY):Lake Powell is the second largest artificial water reservoir in the U.S. and it also marks the starting point of the Grand Canyon. See the depth of the Lake Powell as we travel across the Glen Canyon Dam.

D4
Day 4 Jackson Town →Grand Teton →Yellowstone Park (423 Miles/8.5 hours)

  • Meet Point

    On the designated pick-up area

  • Attractions
    Grand Teton National Park
    Jackson Hole
    Old Faithful Geyser
    Grand Prismatic Spring
    Yellowstone Lake
    Yellowstone National Park
  • Meal

    Hotel Breakfast

  • Accommodation

    Traveler Lodge, Absaroka Yellowstone or similar

  • Description

    In the morning, we will head to the small town of Jackson, Wyoming, a famous frontier town during the Western development. Afterwards we will head into Grand Teton National Park passing by Jackson Lake and stop at an outlook to view the Grand Teton Peak. From there, we will take you into the first national park in the world, Yellowstone National Park. We will see 10 of Yellowstone's major scenery sites over the spans of 2 days, including Old Faithful, Grand Prismatic Spring and Fountain Paint Pot. Spend the night in West Yellowstone.

    Jackson, WY:famous frontier town, located at the crossing of Grand Teton and Rocky Mountains, it became a heaven for outdoors sports enthusiast. It is also the third largest artwork exchange location in the world and a popular vacation destination for the wealthy. The widely praised Elk Antler Arches Park, with its four arches made with thousands of elk antlers is a must see.

    Grand Teton National Park:one of the most beautiful national parks with its snow covered mountain peaks year round and wide range of wild life ecosystem. It even attracted great writer Ernest Hemingway to fall in love with this place and had been the backdrop for countless Western movies.

    Yellowstone National Park:the very first national park in the whole world, Yellowstone attracted countless visitors over the year with its unique geothermal activities and fascinating wild life. You will find all four different kinds of geothermal activities, geyser, hot spring, fumarole and mud pot as we take you travel through the park.

    1. Yellowstone Lake (West Thumb):this is the highest altitude volcanic lake in North America. We will take you to walk along the trail beside the lake and see the tranquil lake view plus all the beautiful sites on the way, like Abyss Pool, Black Pool, and Fishing Hole.

    2. Old Faith Geyser:the most famous landmark inside Yellowstone, it's also the logo of the national park, erupting roughly every 91 minutes, this is a must see when you are inside Yellowstone.

    3. Grand Prismatic Spring:the third largest hot spring in the world, it's the most renowned hot spring in the national park. Setting foot into the area will surround you with steam and allowing you an up close view of the brilliant colors inside the hot spring.

    4. Fountain Paint Pot:walking along this trail will provide you a great view of the light pink color mud pot with its constantly boiling mud bubbles and the fumaroles nearby.

D5
Day 5 Yellowstone →Buffalo Bill Dam →Gillette (337 Miles/7.5 hours)

  • Meet Point

    On the designated pick-up area

  • Attractions
    The Grand Canyon of the Yellowstone
    Yellowstone Falls
    Mud Volcano
    Grand Teton National Park
    Fishing Bridge
    Artists Paintpot
  • Accommodation

    Best Western Tower West Lodge or similar

  • Description

    In the morning we will continue our tour inside Yellowstone National Park, visiting Norris Basin, Yellowstone Canyon, Yellowstone Fall, Mud Volcano, Fishing Bridge, Hayden valley. After we all finished those amazing attractions, will exit the park from the east entrance to Buffalo Bill Dam to enjoy the scenic view along the way. We will arrive and spend the night at Gillette, Wyoming.

    5. Norris Basin:this is the most concentrated location of geothermal activities in Yellowstone National Park. While walking on the trail in this steamy fairyland, you'll be treated to a great view of all the hot springs along the way.

    6. Yellowstone Canyon (Artist Point):see the canyon in all its colorful glory. The rock walls of the cliff was painted yellow by long years exposure to the sulfur content from the surrounding thermal, thus named Yellowstone. We will view the Canyon from the Artist Point viewing area, one of the best view for this location.

    7. Yellowstone Waterfall:you might see the waterfall from afar along the way, but we'll take you one step closer and give you a view right next to the waterfall to experience in person its power.

    8. Mud Volcano:one of the highest concentrations of onus pots in the national park. See the Mud Cauldron, Dragon mouth spring and Mud Volcano along with a chance of seeing some wild lives in the area.

    9. Fishing Bridge:The original bridge was built in 1902. The Fishing Bridge was historically a tremendously popular place to fish. Angling from the bridge was quite good, due to the fact that it was a major spawning area for cutthroat trout. It finally became to the best place to observe the Yellowstone Trout. Usually the trout will spawn in this area and jumping out the water during the summer time.

    10. Hayden Valley:While once there was a lake here, Hayden Valley is now a wildlife paradise and the location of the largest rut of free roaming bison in the world.

    Buffalo Bill Dam:named after the famous Western showman, this dam was created by blocking the Shoshone River and flooding the valley. It provides a beautiful yet peaceful view of the surrounding mountains and rock formations.

D6
Day 6 Devil’s Tower →Mt. Rushmore →Crazy Horse →Casper (430 Miles/7.5 hours)

  • Meet Point

    On the designated pick-up area

  • Attractions
    Devils Tower National Monument
    Mount Rushmore National Memorial
    Crazy Horse Memorial
  • Meal

    Hotel Breakfast

  • Accommodation

    Baymont Inn & Suites or similar

  • Description

    Arrive at Devils Tower in the morning and see this famous Wyoming landmark. Afterwards we'll head into South Dakota to visit the Mount Rushmore Memorial, where you can take a walk along the Presidential Trail getting right underneath the sculptures of the presidents. After lunch, we will arrive at the Crazy Horse Memorial, a symbol of the Native American spirit and their rebellion against oppression. Enjoy the view of the endless grassy fields of Wyoming as we traffic to Casper to spend the night.

    Devils Tower:the first national monument in the country that was designated in 1906. This uniquely shaped rock formation was made world famous when director Steven Spielberg shot the climatic scenes of the movie Close Encounter of the Third Kind right here.

    Mount Rushmore:see the likeness of President Washington, Jefferson, Lincoln and Roosevelt carved in exquisite detail. These presidents represent the development of United States during its first 130 years.

    Crazy Horse:a prefect representation of the spirit and struggle of Native Americans, along with their history and culture. It is also going to be the largest sculpture in the world.

D7
Day 7 Independence Rock →Park City Olympic Village →Salt Lake City →Great Salt Lake (450 Miles/8 hours)

  • Meet Point

    On the designated pick-up area

  • Attractions
    Independent Rock
    Salt Lake City
    Utah State Capitol
    Temple Square
    Great Salt Lake
  • Meal

    Hotel Breakfast

  • Accommodation

    Ramada Inn North Temple or similar

  • Description

    Continue our travel through the Wyoming fields in the morning, we arrive first at Independence Rock, a historical landmark in the development of the Western frontier. We will get to Utah around noon time and take you to see the Olympic Village for the 2002 Winter Olympic Games in Park City. In the afternoon we will see the State Capitol building, Temple Square of Mormon Church and the Great Salt Lake when we get to Salt Lake City. SLC Airport drop-off or continue tour to Las Vegas.

    Independence Rock:a representation of the Western spirit and one of the most famous landmarks along the important Old Oregon Trail. This lonely rock on the Wyoming fields had bare witness to the harsh journey westward of the early pioneers.

    Park City Olympic Village:the location for the main events during the 2002 Winter Olympic Games, this scenic village provides an interesting look into the culture and life style of Utah.

    Utah State Capitol:the governor’s office is located in inside of this building. Sitting on top of the Capitol Hill in Salt Lake City, this building gives you a full view of the city that surrounds it. It is also the icon of the most famous historic landmark of the state.

    Temple Square of Mormon Church:this is the headquarter of the Mormon Church and its 15 million followers around the world. It’s the center of Mormon history and the location of the famous Salt Lake Temple.

    Great Salt Lake:Western Hemisphere’s largest saltwater lake, also North America’s largest inland salt lake. The lake is more than six times the salinity of seawater, thus known as “Dead Sea of America”. Krill is a unique creature growing inside of the Great Salt Lake.

D8
Day 8 Salt Lake City→Las Vegas

  • Attractions
    Las Vegas
  • Meal

    Hotel breakfast

  • Accommodation

    Stratosphere Hotel or Similar

  • Description

    In the morning we will go to the Las Vegas

    Las Vegas Night Tour: Entire trip will be lead by our tour guide. You will visit Venetian Hotel & Casino’s indoor “sky dome”, San Marcos Square, and man-made water canals. Next you will view the “volcano eruption” show in front of Mirage Hotel & Casino. Next you will watch the giant music fountain in front of the Bellagio and admire the world's largest glassworks. Walking through the famous LINQ Commercial Street, tasting a variety of local snacks along the way, and finally arrived in the world's highest High Roller.Entire night tour lasts four hours.

D9
Day 9 Choose from Canyons

  • Meet Point

    On the designated pick-up area

  • Attractions
    Grand Canyon National Park
    Grand Canyon West Rim
    Grand Canyon South Rim
    Hoover Dam
  • Accommodation

    Stratosphere Hotel or similar

  • Description

    Option A: Grand Canyon West Rim-Hoover Dam-Las Vegas (Mandatory fee include West Rim of Grand Canyon admission ticket and American Lunch). Single journey: 3 hours

    West Rim of Grand Canyon (4 hours) - It is located in the Indian Reservation area. For centuries, the Hualapai Indians have guarded this mystical land. Grand Canyon is 6,000 feet deep, with the Colorado River quietly flowing through at the bottom, giving it life. At west rim, there you will visit the famous “Eagle Point” landmark and pay a fee to go on the amazing, man-made “Sky Walk” if you choose to. Then we travel to “Guano Point” landmark for an incredible view of the Grand Canyon. If you want the best view, you can pay a fee and take the popular “helicopter tour” flying over the entire, majestic canyon.
    Scenic lunch (includes in mandatory fee)
    American lunch set: Sandwich, Fruits, Potato chip, Mineral water

    Hoover Dam (30 minutes) : Situated at the border of Nevada and Arizona, Hoover Dam crosses the Colorado River. It is the largest dam in the United States, known as “the diamond in the desert”. Hoover Dam was built during the “great economic depression”, but created more than 5,000 jobs at the time. It was a milestone achievement for US Water Works history and opened the gate for American Western frontier exploration.
    Scenic lunch (includes in mandatory fee)
    American lunch set: Sandwich, Fruits, Potato chip, Mineral water

    Self-paid activities:
    Grand Canyon West Rim Helicopter & Boat Tour (1 hour): $218.00/per

    Time reference (This schedule is for under ideal conditions, in case of traffic congestion, bad weather, holidays and other special circumstances, process time will be out of):
    Choice 1: Grand Canyon West Rim-Hoover Dam-Las Vegas
    05:00am Departure from Stratosphere Hotel
    05:00am - 07:30am 2 hours 30 minutes
    07:30am - 11:30am Grand Canyon West Rim 4 hours Lunch
    11:30am - 01:30pm 2 hours
    01:30pm - 02:15pm Hoover Dam 45 minutes
    02:15pm - 03:00pm 45 minutes
    03:00pm Stratosphere Hotel Dinner



    Option B: Grand Canyon South Rim-Hoover Dam-Las Vegas (Mandatory fee include South Rim of Grand Canyon admission ticket ). Single journey: 5 hours
    South Rim o Grand Canyon - It is one of 7 natural wonders in the world. If you choose to go to South Rim, you will see the grand view of Grand Canyon at Mather View Point. You will also have the chance to experience the IMAX Grand Canyon film at your own cost. The South Rim of the Grand Canyon is the most visited location at Grand Canyon National Park. The Scenic views and vista's are what you are expecting and have been waiting a lifetime to see.

    Hoover Dam (30 minutes): Situated at the border of Nevada and Arizona, Hoover Dam crosses the Colorado River. It is the largest dam in the United States, known as “the diamond in the desert”. Hoover Dam was built during the “great economic depression”, but created more than 5,000 jobs at the time. It was a milestone achievement for US Water Works history and opened the gate for American Western frontier exploration. Please note that only those who choose to visit west rim or south rim of Grand Canyon will stop by The Hoover Dam before heading back to Las Vegas.

    Self-paid activities:
    IMAX Movies+ Lunch (35 minutes): self-paid, $25/ per.
    Lunch options, including chicken/beef rice for Chinese lunch, Sandwiches/pizza for American lunch, Serve with cold/hot drinks or coffee.

    Time reference (This schedule is for under ideal conditions, in case of traffic congestion, bad weather, holidays and other special circumstances, process time will be out of):
    05:00am Departure from Stratosphere Hotel
    05:00am - 07:00am 2 hours
    07:00am - 07:15am Manchester Rest area 15 minutes
    07:15am - 09:45am 2 hours 30 minutes
    09:45am - 10:45am Grand Canyon South Rim 1 hour
    10:45am - 11:00pm 15 minutes
    11:00am - 12:15pm IMAX Movie 1 hour 15 minutes Lunch
    12:15pm - 02:45pm 2 hours 30 minutes
    02:45pm - 03:00pm Manchester Rest area 15 minutes
    03:00pm - 04:30pm 1 hour 30 minutes
    04:30pm - 05:15pm Hoover Dam 45 minutes
    05:15pm - 6:00pm 45 minutes
    6:00pm Stratosphere Hotel Dinner


    Choice C: If you choose Las Vegas Free Day, need to pay $30/person to tour guide for part from group tour fee, no tour guide and vehicle service on that day.
    *** please note: customers participating in the tour (2018.10.15-2019.4.15) who choose to be free in Las Vegas are required to pay the departure fee of $50/ person for the tour guide.

D10
Day 10 Chocolate Factory→Cactus Garden→Barstow Outlet→Los Angeles (270 Miles / 6 Hours)

  • Meet Point

    On the designated pick-up area

  • Attractions
    Ethel M Chocolate Factory
    Los Angeles
    Cactus Gardens
  • Accommodation

    Best Western Plus Commerce or similar

  • Description

    Early morning we will head toward the M&M Chocolate factory and the Cactus Garden. At the chocolate factory you can taste some of the famous specialty chocolates. Take the included onsite tour and you can see the process of making chocolates. At the Cactus Garden you can take pictures of hundreds of cactus plants from all four US deserts. After lunch, we will go to Barstow Outlet for brand name shopping. In the early evening we will return to Los Angeles.

    Chocolate Factory: Established to commemorate the mother of M&M Brand founder. Take a free tour and you can actually see how chocolates are made. You can also sample and purchase M&M specialty chocolates. The Cactus Garden next door displays a collection of more than 200 species of desert plants and over 40 varieties of unique cactus: including the rare Saguaro Cactus where every 75 years it grows one arm.

    Barstow Outlet: This outlet shopping center offers famous name brands at factory direct discount prices. Some famous brands include: Coach, Nike, Ralph Lauren Polo, CK, MK, UGG,etc.

    Time reference (This schedule is for under ideal conditions, in case of traffic congestion, bad weather, holidays and other special circumstances, process time will be out of):
    07:30am Departure from Stratosphere Hotel
    07:30am - 08:15am 45 minutes
    08:15am - 09:00am Ethel M Chocolate factory 45 minutes
    09:00am - 09:15am 15 minutes
    09:15am - 09:45am Nutrition store 30 minutes
    09:45am - 10:00am 15 minutes
    10:00am - 11:00am Buffet Asian restaurant 1 hour Lunch
    11:00am - 01:30pm 2 hrs 30 minutes
    01:30pm - 03:30pm Barstow Outlet 2 hours
    03:30pm - 6:00pm 2 hrs 30 minutes
    6:00pm Arrive at Los Angeles Hotel

D11
Day 11 Los Angeles→Solvang→Apple Park→San Francisco

  • Meet Point

    On the designated pick-up area

  • Attractions
    Los Angeles
    Solvang
    Silicon Valley
  • Accommodation

    Holiday Inn SFO, Park Pointe Hotel or similar

  • Description

    In the morning, the tour group will head north towards Solvang along California golden Pacific coast. Upon arrival, you are able to have a drink of a gourmet European coffee and have a world-famous Danish cookie. After lunch, the group will keep going north along world famous California PCH #1 towards to the world famous "science and technology capital" - Silicon Valley, visited the famous apple company's spacecraft building, arrived in San Francisco at night and spent the night in San Francisco.

    Solvang village is located in the territory of Santa Barbara County in central California, USA. It is a simple, pocket town with typical Nordic scenery. The town houses picturesque Danish buildings, Danish windmills, Danish food, wines and Danish handicrafts.
    Apple Park is the corporate headquarters of Apple Inc., located at 1 Apple Park Way in Cupertino, California, United States. Its circular design and extreme scale have earned a media nickname of 'the spaceship’. Located on a suburban site totaling 175 acres, it houses more than 12,000 employees in one central four-storied circular building of approximately 2,800,000 square feet. Steve Jobs wanted the whole campus to look less like an office park and more like a nature refuge. Eighty percent of the site consists of green space planted with drought-resistant trees and plants indigenous to the Cupertino area, and the center courtyard of the main building features an artificial pond.

    Apple Park Visitor Center is a two-story 20,135 sq. ft. structure with four main areas: an Apple Store featuring Apple-branded merchandise (T-shirts, hats, tote bags, post cards) not sold at regular Apple stores, a 2,386 sq. ft. caf, an exhibition space which currently showcases a 3D model of Apple Park with augmented reality, and a roof terrace overlooking the campus. It opened to the public on Nov. 17, 2017.The estimated cost of the center is $80M.The property at 10600 N. Tantau (NE corner of Tantau and Pruneridge) is across the road from the campus proper and abuts a Santa Clara residential neighborhood.

    Time reference (This schedule is for under ideal conditions, in case of traffic congestion, bad weather, holidays and other special circumstances, process time will be out of):
    08:00am Departure
    08:30am - 11:30am 3 hours
    11:30am - 01:00pm Danish Village 1 hour 30 minutes Lunch
    01:00pm - 03:00pm 2 hours
    03:00pm - 03:15pm King City Rest area 15 minutes
    03:15pm - 05:15pm 2 hours
    05:15pm - 06:00pm Apple Park 45 minutes
    06:00pm - 07:00pm 1 hour
    07:00pm San Francisco Hotel Dinner

D12
Day 12 San Francisco→Cable car→Aquarium→Berkeley University

  • Meet Point

    On the designated pick-up area

  • Attractions
    University of California Berkeley
    Union Square
    Lombard Street
    Palace of Fine Arts
    The Golden Gate Bridge
  • Accommodation

    Clarion Inn, Comfort Inn, Merced Inn or similar

  • Description

    You can join our Extensive City Tour. This in-depth tour of the city will bring travelers to other famous sightseeing points in SF, such as: Cable Car, Lombard Street, City Hall, St. Mary's Cathedral, and Chinatown in San Francisco. After city tour, SF self-dismiss travelers may leave the tour at Fisherman's Wharf - Pier 39. We will stop by the famous Fisherman's Wharf - Pier 39, you will have a chance to taste the local delicious seafood and take a boat ride (Optional) around the beautiful SF Bay area and enjoy the scenic views of the SF City Skyline, Golden Gate Bridge, Alcatraz Island and the special pier with hundreds of joyful sea lions.

    The University of California, Berkeley is a public research university located in Berkeley, California. Founded in 1868, Berkeley is the flagship institution of the ten research universities affiliated with the University of California system and is ranked as one of the world's most prestigious universities and the top public university in the United States. For 2017–18, the Academic Ranking of World Universities (ARWU) ranked Berkeley 5th in the world and 1st among public universities. Berkeley is also ranked 18th internationally among research universities in the Times Higher Education World University Rankings, 6th in the 2017 Times Higher Education World Reputation Rankings. It is additionally ranked 4th internationally (1st among public universities) by U.S. News & World

    San Francisco: this California’s culture capital is located at the tip of the San Francisco Peninsula, therefore three sides surrounded by water. Furthermore, the peninsula was consisted of 43 hills, so the city’s streets and buildings are in concordance with those natural slopes. The most distinguished feature of San Francisco is its perfect weather, as well as its culture tolerance.

D13
Day 13 Yosemite→Los Angeles

  • Meet Point

    On the designated pick-up area

  • Attractions
    Yosemite National Park
    Yosemite Waterfall
    El Capitan
    Half Dome
  • Description

    In the morning, the group will tour the Yosemite national park which is famous for its colossal granite rocks, spectacular waterfalls, and glacier formed U-Shaped valley. You will have a chance to see the Yosemite waterfall, the El Capitan and Tunnel View Point. After the lunch, the group will drive through the richest California Central Valley before heading back to Los Angeles.
    Yosemite waterfall: the second highest waterfall in North America, comprises three sections, all combined together with an amazing drop of 720 meters.
    El Capitan: It is the largest integral granite rock in the world, and the ultimate challenge for those rock climbers.
    Tunnel View Point: the best spot to appreciate the Glacier formed U-shaped Yosemite Valley. Standing at the rim, you are able to see the Half Dome, which is the icon of California and the well-known sporting goods brand name “North Face”, Bridal Veil Falls, three sentinel rocks and so on.

    Time reference (This schedule is for under ideal conditions, in case of traffic congestion, bad weather, holidays and other special circumstances, process time will be out of):
    6:00am Departure
    6:00am - 08:30am 2 hours 30 minutes
    08:30am - 08:50am Yosemite Bride Veil Falls El Captain 20 minutes
    08:50am - 09:00am 10 minutes
    09:00am - 10:00am Yosemite Falls 1 hour
    10:00am - 10:20am 20 minutes
    10:20am - 10:45am Yosemite Tunnel View 25 minutes
    10:45am - 01:00pm 2 hours 15 minutes
    01:00pm - 02:00pm Fresno 1 hour Lunch
    02:00pm - 04:15pm 2 hours 15 minutes
    04:15pm - 04:30pm Tejon Ranch Rest area 15 minutes
    04:30pm - 6:00pm 1 hour 30 minutes
    6:00pm Arrive at Los Angeles Union Station, local guests can leave from here

END
The End

Options

LAX Airport Pickup Self-service
Not attending
    Santa Monica Beach Self-Guided Tour
    • Adult

      $25
    • Child

      Same as Adult
    Grand Canyon trip
    Choose 1,paid by cash during the trip
    Grand Canyon West Rim
      Grand Canyon South Rim
        Las Vegas free day
          Departure City Options
          Los Angeles
            Las Vegas
              [Prepaid for mandatory fee] Each person can have $5 discount, only for the itinerary related to the South Rim Ground Canyon and Antelope Canyon
              This special offer only for the customers who participate the itinerary related to the South Rim Ground Canyon and Antelope Canyon during the 2018.10.16-2019.4.10 (Exhibitions, weekends and holidays excluded)
              Prepaid-South Rim Grand Canyon (mandatory fee)
              field price:$90/person
              • Adult

                $85
              • Child

                Same as Adult
              Prepaid-Antelope Canyon (mandatory fee)
              field price: $135/person
              • Adult

                $130
              • Child

                Same as Adult

              Departure & Return

              Pickup Locations
              LocationTimeAddressNote
              LAX airport08:30-21:30(International flights); 08:30-22:30(domestic flights)World Way, Los Angeles, CA 90045Airport tour guide service charge is $5 per guest. Outside the free pickup time,paid pickup service will charge $53(1 person), with $11 for each additional person, 5 person tops
              Dropoff Locations
              LocationTimeAddress
              Los Angeles International AirportDrop-off service only provided at the end of the day of tripProviding the last day drop off service only, please book flight after 20:30 for domestic flight and after 21:30 for international flight

              Includes & Excludes

              Includes
              • Luxury air conditioned bus
              • Professional bilingual tour guide
              • 12 night Hotel Accommodation
              Excludes
              • Meals
              • Service fee ($9 per person per day); Pick-up tour guide ($5 per person per journey)
              • Any private costs (such as hotel telephone charges, laundry etc.) and personal travel and medical insurance
              • Las Vegas Night Tour: $35
              • Las Vegas High Roller: $37; Child (age 4-12) $25; Child (age 4 and below) free
              • Las Vegas magic show: $78
              • Vegas! The Show: $92
              • K Show (Cirque du Soleil): $120
              • Le Rve - The Dream: $176
              • San Francisco Bay Cruise: $39; Child (age 5-11) $27; Child (age 5 and below) free
              • Aquarium of the Bay: $27; Child (age 3-12) $17; Child (age 3 and below) free
              • Mandatory fee: $90: Grand Canyon West Rim admission+American lunch+Fuel surcharge
              • Grand Canyon West Rim-Skywalk: $25
              • Grand Canyon West Rim Helicopter (without landing): $168
              • Grand Canyon West Rim Helicopter & Boat Tour: $218
              • If you choose Las Vegas Free Day activity, need to pay $30/person to tour guide for bus no-load cost "during the period of 2018.10.15-2019.4.15, you need to pay $50/ person"
              • Lower Antelope Canyon: $50
              • Mandatory fee: $90: Grand Canyon South Rim admission+Fuel surcharge (including a bottle of water, sandwich, fruit and chips)
              • Mandatory fee: $50 (Berkeley University+Yosemite+Cable car+San Francisco in-depth tour+Fuel surcharge)
              • [Mandatory fee] $160: Yellowstone + Grand Teton + Mt. Rushmore + Crazy Horse + Devil’s Peak + Horseshoe Bend + Great Salt Lake + Fuel surcharge

              Attention
              The above out-of-pocket project price is for reference only. Admission prices in Optional Activities section may not be up-to-date, and the price is subject to your guide.

              Attentions

              • the Courtyard Marriott SFO hotel in San Francisco will undergo a year-long interior renovation.To provide you with a good and comfortable resting environment, guests who were scheduled to stay in Courtyard Marriott SFO will be replaced by Holiday Inn SFO hotel from November 22, 2018, Pacific time
              • Price and schedule are subject to seasonal change without notice
              • Itinerary will be subject to traffic, departure date and weather. The sequence of the attractions might be changed according to actual and practical situation for better service. As a result, we strongly recommended our guests do not choose to dismiss in advance when your journey is not end, so as to avoid unnecessary losses according to these changes that needed to be afforded by yourself.
              • 3rd person, 4th person or child must share with the 1st & 2nd travelers in the same room (2 double beds). Extra beds, extra items and services (such as extra toiletries and towels) will not be provided
              • Smoking in all hotel rooms is prohibited, there may or may not be a designated area depending on the hotel. Please ask the front desk for further information. Any violations are fined $250
              • Guests who buy their ticks(Grand canyon projects, Disneyland, Sea World, Universal Studio etc.) on their own are required to pay extra
              • Customers are allowed up to two items (ie. 1 standard check-in luggage + 1 carry-on) free of charge. Extra items will be charged at additional $25/per luggage
              • For self check in guests, hotel check in time is after 15:00
              • For upgraded hotels in Los Angeles,guests will need to bring their own credit cards as temporary pre authorization for check-in
              • During Las Vegas convention or holiday periods, there will be a price rise on Las Vegas hotel,our staff will contact you after booking
              • If the weather causes or other factors of force majeure: 1. Unable to visit the Grand Canyon West Rim/South Rim, will be replaced by the Lake Mead + Premium Outlet; 2. Antelope Canyon will be replaced by the Grand Dam + Lake Powell ; 3. Yosemite will be replaced by the Paso Robles Chateau + Santa Barbara.You must pay for the related travel expenses on the tour guide. Thank you for your understanding.
              • All tickets at your own expense, guests must be purchased from the tour guide. Otherwise, you cannot visit the attractions.
              • For more-than-3-day tour group, bus or minibus can be reserved the first 5 rows of seats: $10/per day. If you need to purchase the front seat, please note and contact the customer for additional payment; the order of seats is limited; if the travel date is not arranged, the guide will refund the cost to you.
              • South California theme items 1-day tour and days tour、1-Day 17 Miles + Redwood Forest thru Train Tour , Napa Valley Day trip, and itinerary of Napa Valley or 17 Miles in the tour of San Francisco SF4 , all mentioned tours do not support the advance booking of the first 5 rows of seats.
              • Grand Prismatic footpath parking area is not allowed for commercial vehicles due to the updated parking regulations of commercial vehicles in Yellowstone national park. In the original line, the grand prismatic trail in Yellowstone national park will be replaced by Biscuit Basin (30 minutes)
              • For free-fare passenger(buy 2 get 1 free) No-show incurs an penalty fee($100-$150) for the reserved bus seat
              • Room service only for male guests
              • Room service is limited to the standard hotel, upgrade to 4-star hotel don't have room service

              How to Book

              STEP 1
              Reserve and Pay Online
              Immediately after submitting your reservation you will receive a Receipt of Reservation via email.
              Low Price Guarantee

              Wannar offers phenomenal rates on all activities, tours, and vacation packages. In fact, within 48 hours of booking, if you find a lower online rate for an identical booking, we’ll pay you the difference. The lower rate must be available to the general public and in the same currency as your original reservation.

              Price Protection

              Within 72 hours of booking, if you find Wannar lowers the price of the same tour you booked, we'll refund the price difference with equal value credits. Those credits can be applied in your next purchase.

              STEP 2
              Reservation Processing
              Though in most cases, Wannar confirms your reservation quickly, it may take at most 3 days to fully arrange the trip.
              Booking Confirmation

              Once confirmed, we will send you E-voucher via email. Please double check and make sure the booking information in the E-voucher is correct.


              In case the booking cannot be confirmed subject to availability of seats, Wannar will contact you to reschedule or cancel without charge. In case the tour price varies after booking, Wannar will inform the price difference and you can choose to compensate the price difference or cancel the booking.

              Related Arrangements

              If you need to arrange or book other related trips, for example arrival/departure flights, ferry, bus transportation, and etc., please do this after the current booking is fully confirmed.


              No part or full refund / compensation would be offered for reservations made before the tour is fully confirmed.

              STEP 3
              Enjoy Your Trip
              Wannar cooperates with top local tour operators and ensures the best quality of services to all travelers.
              Travel Insurance

              We recommend all our passengers to avail travel insurance to protect themselves against personal, natural, or manmade exigencies of all kind (including medical & family emergencies, accidents, flight delays, traffic delays, theft or loss of personal property & life, acts of terrorism, natural calamities etc.) that may affect you from participating in our tours or arise while on tour.

              Safety Reminder

              We do not recommend baby under two years old, people over seventy years old, pregnant woman, people in a low state of health to participate the tour. Our tour guide are not trained or licensed to work in specific scenarios and you need to independently bear risks and obligations on your own. Please take care of your personal belongings during the tour. Wannar assumes no responsibility for any loss or damages of your personal belongings.

              Print Your E-voucher

              Once E-voucher is received, please double check and ensure that the booking information is correct. You need to print out the voucher or show the E-voucher to tour guide when participating the tour.

              Emergency

              In case of any possible delays, please contact tour operator or Wannar immediately. We will cooperate with different parties to catch you up with the tour. You may need to pay the transportation expense to the next meet point. No part or full refund/compensation will be offered for unnoticed delays or no show.

              Policies

              Cancellation
              Cancellation Period Service Charge
              7 days prior to tour departure dateNon-refundable
              8 - 14 days prior to tour departure date50% of tour cost paid will be refunded
              15 - 29 days prior to tour departure date75% of tour cost paid will be refunded
              30 or more days prior to tour departure date90% of tour cost paid will be refunded
              • Cancel the entire order.
              • Reschedule tour departure date. Subject to availability of seats, modification service fee will be applicable over & above the cancellation charges. This request will not be accepted if the tour start date is less than 7 days from the date of change request being made.
              • Change to a different tour. Possible only 31 days prior to the tour departure date. Modification service fee will be applicable over & above the cancellation charges applicable.
              • Reduce the number of travelers.
              Modification
              • $25 modification service fee will apply each time you modify the order. No modification request will be accepted 7 days period before the tour departure date.
              • Acceptable modification includes changing pickup location, adding more number of travelers (subject to availability of seats), changing contact information and/or flight information.
              • Except $25 modification fee, cancellation rules apply to the price difference when the total tour cost is reduced after modification.

              Toll Free Number

              +1 855-739-6848

              Anytime, we are here, right for you

              Live Chat

              Guaranteed!

              • Lowest online price
              • 48 hr price protection
              • You paid what you see
              • Secure transaction

              Sign in

              Email Address
              Password Forgot password?
              Sign in
              New to Wannar? Create an account

              Sign up

              Display Name(optional)
              Email Address
              Password
              Confirm Password
              Sign up By clicking on "Sign up" above, you are agreeing to Wannar's User Agreement and Privacy Notice.
              Already Have an Account? Sign in now

              Forgot Password?

              Enter your email address below and we'll send you an email with a verification code to reset your password.

              Email Address
              Submit
              Back to sign in

              Reset Password

              Please enter your new password and verification code we just sent to your email address.

              Email Address
              New Password
              Confirm Password
              Verification Code
              Submit
              Back to sign in